Leiden Law Conferences
Menu
Login
paoleiden.nl
Shopping Cart
Transport to Leiden
Transport from airport to Leiden Law Conferences
Transport from Leiden Central train station
Transport by car to Leiden Law Conferences
Things to do in Leiden
News
About
Venue information
Hotels near our conference venues
Visa
Contact
Home
Legal courses
Legal courses
Results:
8
5
|
10
|
20
|
50
Sort by:
Start date
Course
Ascending
Descending
Show started courses
17
May
2024
Registration open
The EU’s Global Regulatory Power and the EU Standard of Tax Good Governance 2024
Period:
17 May 2024
until
14 June 2024
Legal area:
6
Jun
2024
Registration open
50 jaar NVC: Intergenerationele Overdracht
Period:
6 June 2024
until
7 June 2024
Legal area:
Criminology, Straf(proces)recht
20
Jun
2024
Registration for waiting list
Leiden eLaw Conference: Law and/versus Technology: Trends for the New Decade
Period:
20 June 2024
until
21 June 2024
Legal area:
Privacy en ICT recht
24
Jun
2024
Registration for waiting list
eLaw Summer School 2024 (ONLINE PARTICIPATION): Regulating AI and Data in the Age of EU Digital Reforms
Period:
24 June 2024
until
28 June 2024
Legal area:
Bestuurs(proces)recht, Privacy en ICT recht
24
Jun
2024
Registration open
eLaw Summer School 2024: Regulating AI and Data in the Age of EU Digital Reforms
Period:
24 June 2024
until
28 June 2024
Legal area:
Bestuurs(proces)recht, Privacy en ICT recht
24
Jun
2024
Registration open
Het Erfgoed van Meijers: 70 jaar waardering en inspiratie
Period:
24 June 2024
Legal area:
Aansprakelijkheidsrecht, Algemeen, Burgerlijk(proces)recht, Goederenrecht, Insolventierecht, Internationaal Privaatrecht, Ondernemingsrecht, Personen- en familierecht, Verbintenissen- en contractenrecht
28
Jun
2024
Registration open
EU data law and the digital economy: public and private profiling 63rd London-Leiden meeting
Period:
28 June 2024
Legal area:
1
Jul
2024
Registration open
Summer School Frontiers of Children’s Rights 2024
Period:
1 July 2024
until
5 July 2024
Legal area:
Jeugdrecht
1
Filter courses
Your legal area
Aansprakelijkheidsrecht
Algemeen
Ambtenarenrecht
Arbeidsrecht
Arbitrage
Bank- en Effectenrecht en financiering
Bestuurs(proces)recht
Bouwrecht
Burgerlijk(proces)recht
Consumentenrecht
Criminology
Europees recht
Financieel recht
Fiscaal recht
Gedrags- en tuchtrecht
Gezondheidsrecht
Goederenrecht
Huurrecht
Insolventierecht
Intellectuele eigendomsrecht
Internationaal Privaatrecht
Internationaal Publiekrecht
Jeugdrecht
Legal English
Letselschade
Mededingingsrecht
Omgevingsrecht
Ondernemingsrecht
Onderwijsrecht
Onroerendgoed recht
Onteigeningsrecht
Personen- en familierecht
Privacy en ICT recht
Ruimtelijke ordeningsrecht en milieurecht
Sociaal zekerheidsrecht
Straf(proces)recht
Vaardigheden
Verbintenissen- en contractenrecht
Vervoersrecht
Verzekeringsrecht
Vreemdelingenrecht
Course
Course
Conference
Course program
Other
Period
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
Trainer
A. Abdillah
Diego Acosta Arcarazo
B. Adamson
J.A.A. Adriaanse
N. Aggrey
P.P. de Albuquerque
J. Aluoch
M.V. Alvarez
L. Alwin
L. Arroyo Jiménez
H. Ayoubi
A.F. Azhari
R.S. Baldewsingh
I. Barbera
T. Barkhuysen
J. uit Beijerse
T. Vander Beken
H.J.M. Besselink
E. Bietti
S.C.G. Van den Bogaert
G.J.M.E. de Bont
M.M. Boone
M. Böse
H.J. van Boven
A.F.M. Brenninkmeijer
Y.N. van den Brink
M.J.R. Broekema
N.M. Brouwer
R. Brownsword
M.R. Bruning
A. Buchta
G. Buzzelli
S. Çankaya
F. Capkurt
A.G. Castermans
S. Çelik
K. Chaït
I. Cofone
M.J. Costa
S. Coutts
M. Couzens
J.H. Crijns
S.L. Cummings
B.H.M. Custers
A. Cuyvers
S.C. Dack
J.C.A. van Dam
D.L.M.T. Dankers - Hagenaars
G. De Gregorio
P. De Lombaerde
F Dechesne
C. Dettmeijer-Vermeulen
J.M. van Dijk
A van Dijken
F. Dölle
G. Domenech
A.J. van Doorn
A. Drahmann
E.H. van Driel
R.A. Dudok van Heel
H. Duffy
G.P. van Duijvenvoorde (1)
V. Eichelsheim
G van Eijk
R.J.W. van Eijk
J.A.R. van Eijsden
P.B. van Elk
A.C. Enkelaar
A. Erbežnik
N. Espejo Yaksic
N. Espejo-Yaksic
B.J. van Ettekoven
R.H.P. Feiner
M.W.C. Feteris
W.G. Fischer
E. Fosch-Villaronga
V. Franssen
S. Gänzle
W. Geelhoed
A. Giannopoulou
E.C. Gijselaar
T.B. Ginsburg
L. Goei
Gonzalez Fuster
E. van Gool
M.L.R. Goudsmit Samaritter
T.J. de Graaf
A. Guadamuz
B. Gudbrandsson
M.J.M. van der Ham
F. Heitmüller
S.V. Hellemons
E. Herlin-Karnell
M.W.B.G. Heutinck
C. van de Heyning
H. Hijmans
M. Hildebrandt
J.V.J. van Hoboken
A.J. Hoelen
S. van der Hof
T.C. Hofelich
R. Hofmann
H. Hofmann
H. Hollestelle
A.R. Houweling
J.I. Huijer
J.I Huijer
E.A.M. Huiskers-Stoop
M. Ienca
A. Iliopoulou-Penot
T Jakobi
M. James-Pater
J.H.L.J. Janssen
A. Jermoumi
M.P. de Jong-de Kruijf (1)
E.A.A. van Kalveen
M.E. Kalverboer
A. Karapetian
A. de Keijser
W. Kerber
U. Kilkelly
M.A.K. Klaassen
W. Knibbeler
M Kobari
R.M. Koenraadt
L.M. Kohn
S. de Koogel
M.K. Kooijman
I.M. Koopmans
D. Korsse
J.S. Kortmann
E. Kosta
H. Koster
I.I.J.M. Kozica
H. Kranenborg
J. Krommendijk (1)
J. Krommendijk
C. Kuijpers
M.A.T. Kuijs
M.J.J. Kunst
P.H. van der Laan
J.E. Larik
G. Laryea-Adjei
R.Z. Lehv
J.T.C. Leliveld
M.J.E. Lenglet
S.M.A. Lestrade
T. Liefaard
J.M.W. Lindeman
S. van Lokven
P. van der Loo
G.H. Lourens
O. Lynskey
R. Maas
J. Maillo
G. Malgieri
A.T. Marseille
L. Martinez Mora
A. Martufi
F. Mattheis
P.P.J. van der Meij
A.C.M. Meuwese
P.E. Minderhoud
V. Mitsilegas
A.J. van Montfoort
J. Morijn
I.J. Mosquera Valderrama
C. M'Sadek
S. Mutluer
B.E.P. Myjer
B. Nathania
P. Nemitz
F. Nicoli
E.J.W. Nissen
L.A. van Noorloos
L.A. van Noorloos (1)
A. Novokmet
E.J. Numann
J. Nyaga
J. Öberg
G. Odongo
F.P. Ölçer
M. Oliel
C. O'Mahony
E Omičević
L.E. van Oploo
M. Otani
W. den Ouden
A. Outhuijse
J.W. Ouwerkerk
F. Overwater
K. Ozah
N. Peršak
I.J. Pieters
D. Piqani
K.M. Pitcher
L. Ploumen
J.M.W. Pool
A Prechal
N.N. Purtova
A.A.T. Ramakers
Maria Rebrean
J. Reef
E. Rezendo Melo
M.J.J. de Ridder
M.P.G. Rietbergen
M.L.A. van Rij
J.J. Rijpma
M. Robbi Qawi
G.L. Robinson
P.R. Rodrigues
M. Romic
C.E. Rose
R. Ruppacher
S.F. Sagel
A. Salmande
M. Samadi
K. Sandberg
D.B. Sander
D. Sarmiento
H. Satzger
M. Scheltema
B.W. Schermer
H.A. Schipper
P. Scholtes
J.R.M. van Schoonderwoerd den Bezemer
P.J. Schüller
R.J.B. Schutgens
E. Sebijjo
H.G. Sevenster
N. Sibanda
C.H. Sieburgh
A. Skelton
J.J. Sloth-Nielsen
D.J.H. Smeets
B. Stefanova
S Stevenson
H Storij
J. Straatman
N.G. Stratieva
C.A. Streefkerk
J.L. van de Streek
N Sumrada
R van Swaaningen
A.F. Tatham
L. Taylor
C. Tempesta
R.C. Tobler
V. Todorova
J. Todres
T. Tridimas
K. Twisk
B. Van Keirsbilck
S. Vasiliev
M.A. Vegter
E. van de Velde
G.M. Veldt
P.W.J. Verbruggen
E.F. Verheul
E. Verhulp
D.S. Verkroost
F.M.J. Verstijlen
D.J.G. Visser
E. Visser
C. Vlieks
H. de Voer
B.G.M. Völker
A. Vonkeman
J.M. ten Voorde
R.D. Vriesendorp
T.F. Walree
H. van Waterschoot
L. Wegerstad
S.G.A. van de Weijer
H. Wenander
H.T. Wermink
J. Werner
S.J.C. van den Wijngaard
S.G.C. van Wingerden
C.M. Wissels
P.T.J. Wolters
M.A.H. van der Woude
U. Wunderlich
L. Xenou
L. Zaiane
A. Zardiashvili
K.A.M. van der Zon
K. Zoumpoulakis
F.J. Zuiderveen Borgesius
Kind of education
Online
On location
Combination
Number of points
0 - 10
11 +
Clear Filters